newsletterart fairmembersscholarshipscontacthome

Winnebagoland Art Fair June 8, 2014

South Park, Oshkosh, WI

 

2014 Exhibiting Artists & Awards

 

Booth Last Name First Name Medium City

Awards

Highlighted

OFAA Members        
C 5 Abresch David wood Menomonee Falls  
F49 Anderson Don & Jane  ceramics Iola  
C10 Aronowitz Jerry wood Neenah  
F53 Artz Lynne painting Neenah  
G13 Barker-Jones Diane fiber Fountain Hills  
F39 Bass Kathleen glass / fiber Stevens Point  
B 2 Batley Marica photography Menasha  
F18 Baughman Steven painting - spray paint Brown Deer  
B 1 Beduhn Steve 3-D mixed media Van Dyne  
B10/11 Behlendorf Fred painting Oshkosh  
B 6 Bogdanowitz Gayle ceramics Appleton  
F43 Bowers Nick glass Mequon Award of Excellence & OACF Purchase Award
G17 Bowman Darrel ceramics Bangor  
B18 Buchanon Susan glass / jewelry Fond du Lac  
B 9 Burton Mike painting Oshkosh  
B10/11 Cason Joan B painting watercolor pastel Oshkosh  
C 6 Chase Jeanne 2-D mixed media Plover Award of Excellence
G 4 Crown Karen glass Omro  
F13 Curran Brendan & Cathy wood Hartland Award of Excellence
B10/11 DePeaux Sandra painting inks Oshkosh  
F27 Dins Jennifer & Jeffrey jewelry Appleton  
C27 Dodson Mike ceramics Oshkosh  
B 5 Dominguez Paul drawing Watertown Award of Excellence
G12 Dutter Lori & Jeff drawing Cedar Grove  
C20 Erickson Janet 3-D mixed media Theresa  
F47 Fang Wilfred 2-D mixed Stevens Point  
G 5 Fank Shirley wood Appleton  
F17 Fleege Drake photography Hartford  
C21 Frommelt Fred wood Janesville   
F15 Geisler Wolfgang & Orville ceramics Sheboygan  
F51 Gerry Steve & Sandra 3-D mixed media Deerfield  
C 9 Haese Dennis painting -acrylic Neenah  
F46 Hayes Sally jewelry Peshtigo  
F 3 Helwig Debra Lee painting watercolor Fond du Lac  
F29 Henry Craig wood Waukesha  
C22 Higbee Kristina jewelry / glass Oconomowoc  
C13 Hipwell David painting acrylic Oconto  
B13 Hoagland Larry wood Oshkosh  
C17 Holt Anthony glass Ripon  
B 4 Hopfinger Jenni 3-D mixed media Watertown  
F 1 Humburg Angela ceramics Oshkosh  
C16 Johnson Mary jewelry / 3-D mixed Omro  
F31 Johnson Morris E. mixed media Saint Petersburg  
B 8 King Christina jewelry Lake Geneva  
B10/11 Kirst Nancy painting watercolor Markesan  
F11 Klecker Jannine photography / 3-D mixed Marshall  
F10 Knox Sue 3-D mixed media Cedarburg  
B15 Koehler Susan ceramics Fairchild  
C15 Koenig Judy mixed media Sheboygan  
G15 Kraft LaMont photography Seymour  
C12 Krause Ken ceramics Sheboygan Falls  
C24 Lang Rachael drawing / prints Menomonee Falls  
B16 Larson Jenna glass / jewelry Oshkosh OACF Purchase Award
F12 Lee Seng Vang fiber Green Bay  
F50 Lindbloom Margaret jewelry Green Bay  
B10/11 Livingood Karin Painting watercolor Oshkosh  
B10/11 Lucas Shirley Painting Oshkosh  
C 2 Mann Barbara jewelry Green Bay  
B 7 McCarthy Ursula fiber Mukwonago  
F 2 McCarthy Cheryl fiber / painting Oshkosh  
C14 Melton Kathy & Frank jewelry Sarona  
B12 Meyer Regina 3-D mixed media Fremont  
C28 Miller Steve wood Oshkosh OFAA Betty Malaney Memorial Award
B10/11 Moon Joye painting watercolor Oshkosh Best of Show
F16 Moyer Gisela fiber / painting Green Bay Award of Excellence
B 3 Mueller Rita ceramics Berlin  
F45 Mueller Mark drawing pen & ink Germantown  
B10/11 Murphy Kathy photography / 3-D mixed Oshkosh  
B10/11 Murphy-Herwig Joanne painting / drawing Oshkosh  
G 1 Nelson Marlow 3-D mixed media Stoughton Award of Excellence
B10/11 Niebergall Sarah painting acrylic Oshkosh  
B10/11 Nobbe Maxine painting watercolor Oshkosh Award of Excellence & OFAA Bernard Petersen Award
B17 Paschke Robin wood Beloit  
F37 Pasowicz Mark 3-D mixed media De Pere  
G 9 Pecor Pin Dianne jewelry Scottsdale  
B14 Peot Lea jewelry Appleton  
F14 Pscheid Thomas drawing Wauwatosa  
F23 Punzel Doug & Carla photography De Pere  
B10/11 Quick Clay painting, watercolor Neenah  
F54 Rose Mariette fiber Sheboygan  
C19 Rubick Susan jewelry Neenah  
C11 Schall Mary jewelry Milwaukee  
G10 Schloesser Mark & Maureen ceramics Junction City  
C 1 Schuhart David photography Omro  
F48 Seefeld Jeff photography Big Bend  
F 5 Skuban Christy jewelry Eau Claire  
C 8 Smith Robert ceramics New London  
B10/11 Soik Jill mixwd media Oshkosh  
G14 Taylor Kae fiber Madison Award of Excellence
B10/11 Thomas Carol J  painting / watercolor / ink Oshkosh Award of Excellence
B10/11 Tornow Joyce C painting / photography / fiber Oshkosh  
F25 Wildgruber Michelle ceramics St Francis  
C 4 Wimmer Annette Renee drawing Manitowoc Award of Excellence
C 7 Yazel Kirk 3-D mixed Ripon  
C25 Young Kimberly M 3-D mixed/ jewelry Green Bay  
F19 Young Mary Jean glass / painting Oshkosh  
F33 Zanto Debbie jewelry Winneconne  
G 3 Ziccarelli Jim & Nancy 3-D mixed media metal Arkdale  

Highlighted

OFAA Members        

 

 

 

 

2013 Award Winners

 

2012 Award Winners

 

2011 Award Winners