newsletterart fairmembersscholarshipscontacthome

Winnebagoland Art Fair June 8, 2014

South Park, Oshkosh, WI

 

2014 Exhibiting Artists & Awards

 

Booth Last Name First Name Medium City

Awards

 

OFAA Members        
C 5 Abresch David wood Menomonee Falls  
F49 Anderson Don & Jane  ceramics Iola  
C10 Aronowitz Jerry wood Neenah  
F53 Artz Lynne painting Neenah  
G13 Barker-Jones Diane fiber Fountain Hills  
F39 Bass Kathleen glass / fiber Stevens Point  
B 2 Batley Marica photography Menasha  
F18 Baughman Steven painting - spray paint Brown Deer  
B 1 Beduhn Steve 3-D mixed media Van Dyne  
B10/11 Behlendorf Fred painting Oshkosh  
B 6 Bogdanowitz Gayle ceramics Appleton  
F43 Bowers Nick glass Mequon Award of Excellence & OACF Purchase Award
G17 Bowman Darrel ceramics Bangor  
B18 Buchanon Susan glass / jewelry Fond du Lac  
B 9 Burton Mike painting Oshkosh  
B10/11 Cason Joan B painting watercolor pastel Oshkosh  
C 6 Chase Jeanne 2-D mixed media Plover Award of Excellence
G 4 Crown Karen glass Omro  
F13 Curran Brendan & Cathy wood Hartland Award of Excellence
B10/11 DePeaux Sandra painting inks Oshkosh  
F27 Dins Jennifer & Jeffrey jewelry Appleton  
C27 Dodson Mike ceramics Oshkosh  
B 5 Dominguez Paul drawing Watertown Award of Excellence
G12 Dutter Lori & Jeff drawing Cedar Grove  
C20 Erickson Janet 3-D mixed media Theresa  
F47 Fang Wilfred 2-D mixed Stevens Point  
G 5 Fank Shirley wood Appleton  
F17 Fleege Drake photography Hartford  
C21 Frommelt Fred wood Janesville   
F15 Geisler Wolfgang & Orville ceramics Sheboygan  
F51 Gerry Steve & Sandra 3-D mixed media Deerfield  
C 9 Haese Dennis painting -acrylic Neenah  
F46 Hayes Sally jewelry Peshtigo  
F 3 Helwig Debra Lee painting watercolor Fond du Lac  
F29 Henry Craig wood Waukesha  
C22 Higbee Kristina jewelry / glass Oconomowoc  
C13 Hipwell David painting acrylic Oconto  
B13 Hoagland Larry wood Oshkosh  
C17 Holt Anthony glass Ripon  
B 4 Hopfinger Jenni 3-D mixed media Watertown  
F 1 Humburg Angela ceramics Oshkosh  
C16 Johnson Mary jewelry / 3-D mixed Omro  
F31 Johnson Morris E. mixed media Saint Petersburg  
B 8 King Christina jewelry Lake Geneva  
B10/11 Kirst Nancy painting watercolor Markesan  
F11 Klecker Jannine photography / 3-D mixed Marshall  
F10 Knox Sue 3-D mixed media Cedarburg  
B15 Koehler Susan ceramics Fairchild  
C15 Koenig Judy mixed media Sheboygan  
G15 Kraft LaMont photography Seymour  
C12 Krause Ken ceramics Sheboygan Falls  
C24 Lang Rachael drawing / prints Menomonee Falls  
B16 Larson Jenna glass / jewelry Oshkosh OACF Purchase Award
F12 Lee Seng Vang fiber Green Bay  
F50 Lindbloom Margaret jewelry Green Bay  
B10/11 Livingood Karin Painting watercolor Oshkosh  
B10/11 Lucas Shirley Painting Oshkosh  
C 2 Mann Barbara jewelry Green Bay  
B 7 McCarthy Ursula fiber Mukwonago  
F 2 McCarthy Cheryl fiber / painting Oshkosh  
C14 Melton Kathy & Frank jewelry Sarona  
B12 Meyer Regina 3-D mixed media Fremont  
C28 Miller Steve wood Oshkosh OFAA Betty Malaney Memorial Award
B10/11 Moon Joye painting watercolor Oshkosh Best of Show
F16 Moyer Gisela fiber / painting Green Bay Award of Excellence
B 3 Mueller Rita ceramics Berlin  
F45 Mueller Mark drawing pen & ink Germantown  
B10/11 Murphy Kathy photography / 3-D mixed Oshkosh  
B10/11 Murphy-Herwig Joanne painting / drawing Oshkosh  
G 1 Nelson Marlow 3-D mixed media Stoughton Award of Excellence
B10/11 Niebergall Sarah painting acrylic Oshkosh  
B10/11 Nobbe Maxine painting watercolor Oshkosh Award of Excellence & OFAA Bernard Petersen Award
B17 Paschke Robin wood Beloit  
F37 Pasowicz Mark 3-D mixed media De Pere  
G 9 Pecor Pin Dianne jewelry Scottsdale  
B14 Peot Lea jewelry Appleton  
F14 Pscheid Thomas drawing Wauwatosa  
F23 Punzel Doug & Carla photography De Pere  
B10/11 Quick Clay painting, watercolor Neenah  
F54 Rose Mariette fiber Sheboygan  
C19 Rubick Susan jewelry Neenah  
C11 Schall Mary jewelry Milwaukee  
G10 Schloesser Mark & Maureen ceramics Junction City  
C 1 Schuhart David photography Omro  
F48 Seefeld Jeff photography Big Bend  
F 5 Skuban Christy jewelry Eau Claire  
C 8 Smith Robert ceramics New London  
B10/11 Soik Jill mixwd media Oshkosh  
G14 Taylor Kae fiber Madison Award of Excellence
B10/11 Thomas Carol J  painting / watercolor / ink Oshkosh Award of Excellence
B10/11 Tornow Joyce C painting / photography / fiber Oshkosh  
F25 Wildgruber Michelle ceramics St Francis  
C 4 Wimmer Annette Renee drawing Manitowoc Award of Excellence
C 7 Yazel Kirk 3-D mixed Ripon  
C25 Young Kimberly M 3-D mixed/ jewelry Green Bay  
F19 Young Mary Jean glass / painting Oshkosh  
F33 Zanto Debbie jewelry Winneconne  
G 3 Ziccarelli Jim & Nancy 3-D mixed media metal Arkdale  
         

 

 

 

 

57th Winnebagoland Art Fair

 

We believe our annual art fair to be the oldest in the state. From our beginning in 1957 we have grown to be one of the best shows in Wisconsin. We offer a number of monetary awards including Best of Show, 10 Awards of Excellence and purchase awards. The $200 Bernard Petersen Award honors our club founder and is presented to one of our exhibiting Oshkosh Fine Arts Association members.

 

This is an event for the whole family with entertainment and a variety of food concessions. A Silent Auction for our student scholarship fund offers artwork donated by our fair exhibitors for bid by attendees of the fair. Join us in beautiful South Park in Oshkosh, 800 W. South Park Avenue at the corner of Georgia Street and South Park Avenue.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Award Winners

 

2012 Award Winners

 

2011 Award Winners